New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Rank #185
Powered By
Grove Rugby Football Club
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
Under 13
Matches
Under 13
Overview
Matches
Squad
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 Season
2015/16 Season
2014/15 Season
2013/14 Season
2012/13 Season
2011/12 Season
2010/11 Season
2009/10 Season
All competitions
Friendlies
View the latest match information with the new Club App:
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2013
Sun, 01 September
Training
Sun 1
10:15
Training
Sun, 08 September
Training
Sun 8
10:15
Training
Sun, 15 September
Training
Sun 15
10:15
Training
Sun, 22 September
Training
Sun 22
10:15
Training
Sun, 29 September
Grove
Sun 29
11:00
Harlequins
Friendly
October
2013
Sun, 06 October
Henley [U13 Festival; also Grove Mini Festival]
Sun 6
09:00
Grove
Friendly
Sun, 13 October
Training
Sun 13
10:15
Training
Sun, 20 October
Banbury
Sun 20
11:00
Grove
Friendly
Sun, 27 October
Training
Sun 27
10:15
Training
November
2013
Sun, 03 November
Training
Sun 3
10:15
Training
Sun, 10 November
Grove [R'brance Sunday -- 12pm KO / SoR]
Sun 10
12:00
Chinnor
Friendly
Sun, 17 November
London Welsh [Cup]
Sun 17
11:00
Grove
Friendly
Sun, 24 November
Training
Sun 24
10:15
Training
December
2013
Sun, 01 December
Chinnor [Cup QF]
Sun 1
11:00
Grove
Friendly
Sun, 08 December
Grove [SoR]
Sun 8
11:00
Wheatley
Friendly
Sun, 15 December
Grove
Sun 15
11:00
Chipping Norton (venue TBC)
Friendly
Sun, 22 December
No U13 [Holiday/Xmas]
Sun 22
TBC
Friendly
Sun, 29 December
No U13 [Holiday/NY]
Sun 29
TBC
Friendly
January
2014
Sun, 05 January
Grove
Sun 5
11:00
Banbury or Witney
Friendly
Sun, 12 January
Training
Sun 12
10:15
Training
Sun, 19 January
Grove [Plate QF]
Sun 19
11:00
Wallingford
Friendly
Sun, 26 January
Training
Sun 26
10:15
Training
February
2014
Sun, 02 February
Training
Sun 2
10:15
Training
Sun, 09 February
Training
Sun 9
10:15
Training
Sun, 16 February
Training
Sun 16
10:15
Training
Sun, 23 February
Training
Sun 23
10:15
Training
March
2014
Sun, 02 March
Training
Sun 2
10:15
Training
Sun, 09 March
Witney
Sun 9
11:00
Grove
Friendly
Sun, 16 March
Grove [Cup/Plate Finals]
Sun 16
11:00
Wheatley
Friendly
Sun, 23 March
Oxford Harlequins [ SoR]
Sun 23
11:00
Grove
Friendly
Sun, 30 March
Training
Sun 30
10:15
Training
April
2014
Sun, 06 April
Training
Sun 6
10:15
Training
Sun, 13 April
Training
Sun 13
10:15
Training
Sun, 20 April
Training
Sun 20
10:15
Training
Sun, 27 April
Grove
Sun 27
09:00
ORFU 10s Festival
Friendly
May
2014
Sun, 04 May
Training
Sun 4
10:15
Training
Team Sponsors