Grove Ladies lose to Trojans Ladies II 60 - 0
Grove Ladies
on Sun 27 Nov, 13:30 - League
Sun 27 Nov
Trojans Ladies II
60
0
Grove Rugby Football Club

Welcome

New Playing and Social Members always welcome to join and support our around 500 Players across 20 Senior, Ladies, Colts, Girls, Junior and Mini Squads

Make contact online or drop by and introduce yourself
  • Main Club Sponser

  • Handbook / Programmes Sponsor

  • Ladies Shirt Sponsor

  • Programmes Sponsor

  • Handbook and Match Programmes Sponsor

  • Player / Noticeboard Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

  • 1st Team Shorts Sponsor

  • Club Facilities funder

  • Flags & Match Ball Sponsor

  • Match Programmes Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

  • Match Ball Sponsor

  • Honours Board sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Match Programmes Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

  • Player / Programme Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

Events
Facebook
Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 3 December
1st Team
14:30, South West Division - South West 1 East
15
Reading Abbey
7
Grove
1st Team lose to Reading Abbey 15 - 7
1st Team lose to Reading Abbey 15 - 7
Visit match centre
Sunday 27 November
Grove Ladies
13:30, League
60
Trojans Ladies II
0
Grove Rugby Football Club
Grove Ladies lose to Trojans Ladies II 60 - 0
Grove Ladies lose to Trojans Ladies II 60 - 0
Visit match centre
Under 15
10:00, Friendly
0
Grove
44
Hungerford
Under 15 lose to Hungerford 0 - 44
Under 15 lose to Hungerford 0 - 44
Visit match centre
Saturday 26 November
1st Team
14:30, South West Division - South West 1 East
34
Grove
7
Reading
1st Team beat Reading 34 - 7
1st Team beat Reading 34 - 7
Visit match centre
3rd Team
14:15, South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
43
Grove III
20
Gosford All Blacks II
3rd Team beat Gosford All Blacks II 43 - 20
3rd Team beat Gosford All Blacks II 43 - 20
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 10 December
1st Team
14:15, South West Division - South West 1 East
Grove
Royal Wootton Bassett
Grove vs. Royal Wootton Bassett
Grove vs. Royal Wootton Bassett
Visit match centre
2nd Team
14:00, South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 3
Reading III
Grove II
Reading III vs. Grove II
Reading III vs. Grove II
Visit match centre
3rd Team
14:15, South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Grove III
Bicester III
Grove III vs. Bicester III
Grove III vs. Bicester III
Visit match centre
Sunday 11 December
Under 13 Girls
13:30, Friendly
TBC
TBC
Colts (U18/17)
14:00, Friendly
Grove
Bracknell
Grove vs. Bracknell
Grove vs. Bracknell
Visit match centre
Under 15
10:00, Friendly
Grove
Newbury B
Grove vs. Newbury B
Grove vs. Newbury B
Visit match centre
Under 14
10:00, Friendly
TBD
Grove
Under 13
10:00, Friendly
Abingdon
Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Visit match centre
Under 12
10:00, Friendly
Abingdon
Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Visit match centre
Under 11
10:00, Friendly
Abingdon
Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Visit match centre
Under 10
10:00, Friendly
Abingdon
Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Visit match centre
Under 9
10:00, Friendly
Abingdon
Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Visit match centre
Under 8
10:00, Friendly
Abingdon
Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Visit match centre
Under 7
10:00, Friendly
Abingdon
Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Visit match centre
Under 6
10:00, Friendly
Abingdon
Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Abingdon vs. Grove
Visit match centre
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors