New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Rank #214
Powered By
Grove Rugby Football Club
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
3rd Team
Matches
3rd Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 Season
2015/16 Season
2014/15 Season
2013/14 Season
2012/13 Season
2011/12 Season
2010/11 Season
2009/10 Season
All competitions
Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
View the latest match information with the new Club App:
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2010
Sat, 11 September
Grove III
0
-
66
Aldermaston
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 18 September
Berkshire Shire Hall
55
-
0
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 25 September
Grove III
39
-
19
Didcot
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
October
2010
Sat, 02 October
Faringdon
68
-
6
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 09 October
Grove III
7
-
29
Abingdon II
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 23 October
Walkover winner
Wallingford III
-
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 30 October
Walkover winner
Grove III
-
Kingsclere II
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
November
2010
Sat, 13 November
Grove III
30
-
24
Reading III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 20 November
Walkover winner
Aldbourne/Hungerford
-
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
December
2010
Sat, 11 December
Harwell II
10
-
64
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
January
2011
Sat, 08 January
Didcot
41
-
19
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 15 January
Grove III
7
-
56
Faringdon
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 22 January
Walkover winner
Grove III
-
Slough II
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 29 January
Abingdon II
72
-
0
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
February
2011
Sat, 05 February
Grove III
11
-
10
Wallingford III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 12 February
Grove III
3
-
55
Berkshire Shire Hall
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 19 February
Walkover winner
Kingsclere II
-
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
March
2011
Sat, 05 March
Reading III
47
-
17
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 12 March
Grove III
27
-
14
Aldbourne/Hungerford
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 26 March
Walkover winner
Slough II
-
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
April
2011
Sat, 09 April
Grove III
7
-
39
Harwell II
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 16 April
Walkover winner
Aldermaston
-
Grove III
South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Team Sponsors