New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Rank #214
Powered By
Grove Rugby Football Club
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
3rd Team
Matches
3rd Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 Season
2015/16 Season
2014/15 Season
2013/14 Season
2012/13 Season
2011/12 Season
2010/11 Season
2009/10 Season
All competitions
Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
View the latest match information with the new Club App:
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2015
Sat, 12 September
Grove III
5
-
40
Harwell II
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 26 September
Gosford All Blacks II
32
-
36
Grove III
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
October
2015
Sat, 24 October
Wheatley II
73
-
0
Grove III
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
November
2015
Sat, 07 November
Grove III
13
-
5
Abingdon II
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 21 November
Grove III
5
-
29
Bicester III
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
December
2015
Sat, 05 December
Buckingham III
52
-
7
Grove III
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 19 December
Grove III
33
-
19
Witney IV
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
January
2016
Sat, 23 January
Grove III
21
-
40
Gosford All Blacks II
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 30 January
Grove III
66
-
5
Wheatley II
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
February
2016
Sat, 13 February
Abingdon II
79
-
0
Grove III
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
March
2016
Sat, 05 March
Walkover winner
Bicester III
-
Grove III
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 19 March
Grove III
15
-
79
Buckingham III
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
April
2016
Sat, 02 April
Walkover winner
Witney IV
-
Grove III
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Sat, 16 April
Harwell II
34
-
48
Grove III
South West Divsion - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Team Sponsors