New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Rank #214
Powered By
Grove Rugby Football Club
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
3rd Team
Matches
3rd Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 Season
2015/16 Season
2014/15 Season
2013/14 Season
2012/13 Season
2011/12 Season
2010/11 Season
2009/10 Season
All competitions
Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
View the latest match information with the new Club App:
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2009
Sat, 12 September
Grove III
5
-
33
Thatcham II
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 26 September
Walkover winner
Slough II
-
Grove III
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
October
2009
Sat, 03 October
Grove III
27
-
0
Wallingford III
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 10 October
Abingdon II
43
-
15
Grove III
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 17 October
Grove III
5
-
79
Phoenix II
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
November
2009
Sat, 07 November
Grove III
34
-
21
Harwell II
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 14 November
Grove III
10
-
7
Kingsclere II
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 28 November
Maidenhead IV
76
-
14
Grove III
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
December
2009
Sat, 12 December
Walkover winner
Didcot
-
Grove III
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
January
2010
Sat, 02 January
Walkover winner
Grove III
-
Slough II
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 23 January
Phoenix II
85
-
10
Grove III
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
February
2010
Sat, 06 February
Wallingford III
3
-
8
Grove III
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 13 February
Harwell II
22
-
10
Grove III
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 20 February
Kingsclere II
27
-
12
Grove III
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 27 February
Grove III
40
-
0
Abingdon II
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
March
2010
Sat, 06 March
Grove III
0
-
7
Maidenhead IV
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
April
2010
Sat, 10 April
Grove III
5
-
64
Didcot
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Sat, 17 April
Thatcham II
52
-
3
Grove III
South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 2 South
Team Sponsors