New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Rank #214
Powered By
Grove Rugby Football Club
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
2nd Team
Matches
2nd Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 Season
2015/16 Season
2014/15 Season
2013/14 Season
2012/13 Season
2011/12 Season
2010/11 Season
2009/10 Season
All competitions
Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
View the latest match information with the new Club App:
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2023
Sat, 16 September
Grove II
36
-
6
Gosford All Blacks II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Fri, 29 September
Grove II
31
-
12
Chinnor IV
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
October
2023
Fri, 20 October
Bicester II
19
-
29
Grove II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
November
2023
Sat, 04 November
Harwell
5
-
12
Grove II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 11 November
Littlemore
14
-
26
Grove II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
December
2023
Sat, 02 December
Abandoned
Grove II
-
Didcot II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
January
2024
Sat, 06 January
Chinnor IV
22
-
14
Grove II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 13 January
Grove II
3
-
21
Bicester II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 20 January
Postponed
Grove II
P
-
P
Didcot II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 27 January
Grove II
17
-
38
Harwell
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
February
2024
Sat, 03 February
Walkover winner
Grove II
-
Littlemore
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 10 February
Walkover winner
Grove II
-
Didcot II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 17 February
Grove II
25
-
0
Didcot II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
March
2024
Sat, 16 March
Gosford All Blacks II
29
-
21
Grove II
South West Division - Counties 4 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Team Sponsors