New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Rank #235
Powered By
Grove Rugby Football Club
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
2nd Team
Matches
2nd Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 Season
2015/16 Season
2014/15 Season
2013/14 Season
2012/13 Season
2011/12 Season
2010/11 Season
2009/10 Season
All competitions
Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
View the latest match information with the new Club App:
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2018
Fri, 07 September
Aylesbury II
17
-
13
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Fri, 14 September
Grove II
56
-
5
Bicester II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Fri, 28 September
Buckingham II
60
-
3
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
October
2018
Fri, 05 October
Grove II
29
-
10
Redingensians IV
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Fri, 19 October
Thatcham II
19
-
24
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
November
2018
Sat, 03 November
Grove II
5
-
49
Beaconsfield II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Sat, 17 November
Grove II
26
-
24
Oxford Harlequins II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
December
2018
Sat, 08 December
Grove II
28
-
10
Reading Abbey II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Sat, 15 December
Marlow II
24
-
3
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
January
2019
Sat, 05 January
Bicester II
64
-
26
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Sat, 19 January
Redingensians IV
35
-
0
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Sat, 26 January
Grove II
60
-
12
Thatcham II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
February
2019
Sat, 02 February
Postponed
Bracknell III
P
-
P
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Sat, 16 February
Beaconsfield II
53
-
12
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Sat, 23 February
Grove II
22
-
10
Buckingham II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
March
2019
Sat, 02 March
Oxford Harlequins II
29
-
12
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Sat, 09 March
Grove II
33
-
15
Bracknell III
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Sat, 16 March
Bracknell III
67
-
0
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Sat, 23 March
Reading Abbey II
33
-
10
Grove II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
April
2019
Sat, 06 April
Postponed
Grove II
P
-
P
Marlow II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Fri, 12 April
Grove II
7
-
11
Aylesbury II
South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Team Sponsors