New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Rank #240
Powered By
Grove Rugby Football Club
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
New Players - join NOW!
•Grove RFC Samurai Club Shop
Membership
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
1st Team
Matches
1st Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 Season
2015/16 Season
2014/15 Season
2013/14 Season
2012/13 Season
2011/12 Season
2010/11 Season
2009/10 Season
All competitions
Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
View the latest match information with the new Club App:
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2023
Sat, 02 September
Chinnor III
14
-
17
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Fri, 08 September
Windsor
36
-
27
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Fri, 15 September
Grove
44
-
10
Milton Keynes
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Fri, 22 September
Oxford Harlequins II
34
-
14
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Fri, 29 September
Grove
43
-
26
Rams III
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
October
2023
Fri, 13 October
Wallingford
18
-
18
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Fri, 20 October
Postponed
Grove
P
-
P
Beaconsfield
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
November
2023
Sat, 04 November
Bicester
17
-
21
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 11 November
Grove
26
-
19
Bletchley
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 18 November
Bracknell II
35
-
41
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 25 November
Grove
0
-
24
Beaconsfield
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
December
2023
Sat, 02 December
Grove
41
-
33
Buckingham
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 09 December
Grove
12
-
34
Windsor
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 16 December
Milton Keynes
17
-
29
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
January
2024
Sat, 06 January
Postponed
Grove
P
-
P
Oxford Harlequins II
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 20 January
Postponed
Rams III
P
-
P
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 27 January
Grove
23
-
30
Wallingford
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
February
2024
Sat, 03 February
Beaconsfield
73
-
17
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 17 February
Grove
7
-
33
Bicester
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 24 February
Grove
Sat 24
TBC
Oxford Harlequins II
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
March
2024
Sat, 02 March
Bletchley
Sat 2
TBC
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 16 March
Grove
Sat 16
TBC
Bracknell II
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Sat, 23 March
Buckingham
Sat 23
TBC
Grove
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
April
2024
Fri, 05 April
Grove
Fri 5
TBC
Chinnor III
South West Division - Counties 1 Tribute Southern North
Team Sponsors